Candidates for the 2015-2016 Election – Nominations CLOSED

Names appearing below are candidates for the 2015-2016 Election. Please contact Tina Collins at 1-800-392-5839 ext. 408 if you have submitted a nomination form and your name does not appear below.

click here for a list of unopposed candidates

 

Certified Candidates for the 2015-2016 Election

 

AEA Board Positions:

 

NEA Director Position 4

Craig-Pollard, Nashasta (Shasta)

Holt, David

Howard, Tiffeny

Hunter, Saadia

 

 

District 1 Director (Unexpired)

King, R. Nichole

 

 

District 1 Director

Howard, Tiffeny

Hunter, Saadia

Taylor, Stephanie Craig

 

 

District 2 Director

Boleware-Owens, Anntonia

Carter, Elaine

Reese, Dr. Victoria Kemp

West, Pamela D.

 

 

District 3 Director

Couch, Amelia

Gregory, Pam Meadows

 

 

District 4 Director

Bouldin, Devin

Brown, Susan Williams

 

 

District 5 Director

Belton, Dr. David G.

 

 

District 6 Director

Dowdy, Nancy

Logan, Jocelyn Schilling

District 7 Director

Peeples, Dexter

Pierson, Bobby J.

 

 

Administrator Board Positions:

 

President

Massey-Johnson, Bridgette D.

McNeal, Dr. Cathy C.

Sargent, J.D., Butch

 

Vice President

Massey-Johnson, Bridgette D.

 

Secretary

 

District 1 Director

 

District 2 Director

 

District 3 Director

 

District 4 Director

 

District 5 Director

 

District 6 Director

Russell-Walker, Carolyn

 

District 7 Director

 

Representative at Large

 

 

ESP Board Positions:

 

District 2 Director

 

District 3 Director

Terrell, Agnes

 

District 4 Director

Hiett, Carol

 

 

District 7 Director

Dukes, Kenneth

 

ESP Member at Large

Hunter, Libya

Mixon, Jacqueline July (Jackie)

Taylor, Stephanie Craig

 

Postsecondary ESP Representative

Hunter, Libya

 

Postsecondary Board Positions:

 

President

Brown, Susan Williams

James, Sylvester

 

Vice President

Cady, Dr. Barbara

Jones, Kelvin

Kinney, Michael

 

Secretary

Price, Dr. Delores

 

Senior College Representative

Cady, Dr. Barbara

 

Technical College Representative

Jones, Kelvin

 

Community College Representative

Kinney, Michael

 

Community College Representative

LaCount, Amy

 

Community College Representative

Morgan, Tammy

 

Community College Representative

Thurman, Pamela

 

AIDB Representative

Waites, Evelyn I.

 

DYS Representative

 

ACESEO Representative

 

 

NEA Active State Delegates

 

Category 1:

 

District 1

English, Amir

English, Bonita Ross

Hannah, Betty

Hickman-Bush, Mary C.

Howard, Tiffeny

Hunter, Saadia

Hunter, Tara

Johnson, Sonya

Rencher, Regina

Richardson, Harry

Robinson, Donna Michelle

 

 

District 2

Bellamy, Jerome

Boleware-Owens, Anntonia

Buie, Cindy

Carter, Elaine

Jones, Mattie Beacher

Reese, Dr. Victoria Kemp

Smith, Debbie

West, Pamela D.

Wilson, Jo Ann

 

 

District 3

Couch, Amelia

Crosby, Vivian L.

Gregory, Pam Meadows

Harris-Stokes, Joyce A.

Hicks, Genevieve

James, Sylvester

Johnson, Beverly C.

Jones, Kelvin

Martin, Vivian Mitchell

 

District 4

Brown, Susan Williams

Crumpler, Alicia

Crumpler, Arthur

Edge, Erin

Streefkerk, Mandy

 

 

District 5

Bledsoe, Yolanda

Cady, Dr. Barbara

Carter, Betty

Garrett, Bonnie

Jordan, Ava

LaCount, Amy

Madden-Foote, Jeaneen

Mitchell, Gwen

Price, Dr. Delores

Taylor, Jo Ann

 

 

District 6

Henderson, Rita

Jackson, Patricia

Pointer, Allegra

Shamburger, Monquelle

 

 

District 7

Cunningham, Rosemary

James, Eleanor Robinson

Johnson, Catherine

Peeples, Dexter

Richey, Egla Garcia

Wallace, Cheryl D.

 

 

Category 2:

Gibson, Garry

Massey-Johnson, Bridgette D.

McNeal, Dr. Cathy

Russell-Walker, Carolyn

 

 

 

 

NEA ESP State Delegates

 

District 1

Branch, Ronald

Hunter, Libya

Mixon, Jacqueline

Presswood, Diane

 

 

District 2

Neal, Jenell

 

 

District 3

Cunningham, Johnny

Terrell, Agnes

Zeigler, Doris J.

 

 

District 4

Hiett, Carol

Lee, Debra

 

 

District 5

Terry, Deborah A.

 

 

District 6

Gardner, Lynn A.

Traylor, Darryl M.

 

 

District 7

Dukes, Kenneth

 

2015-2016 Elections – Unopposed Positions
R. Nichole King AEA Board District 1 Director (Unexpired)
Dr. David G. Belton AEA Board District 5 Director
Bridgette D. Massey-Johnson Administrator Board Vice President
Carolyn Russell-Walker Administrator Board District 6 Director
Agnes Terrell ESP Board District 3 Director
Carol Hiett ESP Board District 4 Director
Kenneth Dukes ESP Board District 7 Director
Libya Hunter ESP Board Postsecondary ESP Representative
Dr. Delores Price Postsecondary Board Secretary
Dr. Barbara Cady Postsecondary Board Senior College Representative
Kelvin Jones Postsecondary Board Technical College Representative
Michael Kinney Postsecondary Board Community College Representative
Amy LaCount Postsecondary Board Community College Representative
Tammy Morgan Postsecondary Board Community College Representative
Pamela Thurman Postsecondary Board Community College Representative
Evelyn I. Waites Postsecondary Board AIDB Representative
Jenell Neal NEA ESP State Delegate District 2
Deborah A. Terry NEA ESP State Delegate District 5
Kenneth Dukes NEA ESP State Delegate District 7
Date: 11/02/15
Category: AEA Elections, Home

Comments are closed.